archive-edu.com » EDU » C » COLUMBIA.EDU

Total: 442

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 602 CSEE W3827 1 29720 Fundamentals of Computer Systems S Edwards TR 10 10AM 11 25AM MAT 207 COMS W3902 69419 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 15512 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4041 1 Cell Biology COMS W4111 76299 Introduction to Databases A Biliris We 1 10PM 3 40PM MUD 627 COMS W4115 12527 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 833 COMS W4118 29140 Operating Systems I J Nieh TR 10 10AM 11 25AM MUD 833 CSEE W4119 20049 Computer Networks G Zussman We 10 10AM 12 40PM MUD 1127 COMS W4130 1 27884 Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming M Kim MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 227 COMS W4156 67200 Advanced Software Engineering S Sheth TR 7 10PM 8 25PM SCH 501 COMS W4160 1 76395 Computer Graphics M Reed Tu 6 10PM 8 00PM HAM 602 COMS W4167 1 66597 Animation E Grinspun Th 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 633 COMS W4170 1 11841 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 602 COMS W4180 13926 Network Security A Keromytis TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4187 1 22033 Security Architecture and Engineering H Zhao MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 337 COMS W4203 1 29673 Graph Theory J Gross MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 1024 CSOR W4231 1 17455 Analysis of Algorithms I M Yannakakis TR 11 40AM 12 55PM MAT 207 COMS W4252 27499 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4261 1 23800 Introduction To Cryptography T Malkin TR 10 10AM 11 25AM MUD 644 EECS E4321 1 VLSI Circuits EECS E4340 23384 Computer Hardware Design S Sethumadhavan TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 1127 BIOL W4400 1 Biological Networks COMS W4444 1 21815 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM CSC 453 COMS W4701 1 87530 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik TR 5 40PM 6 55PM SCH 501 COMS W4705 77113 Natural Language Processing M Collins TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 1024 COMS W4737 1 64945 Biometrics P Belhumeur TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 627 COMS W4771 26343 Machine Learning T Jebara TR 2 40PM 3 55PM PUP 428 CSEE W4823 1 27334 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 CSEE W4824 13529 Computer Architecture L Carloni MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 COMS W4901 60692 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 24446 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 1 65125 Special Topics In Computer Science I Intro Social Networks A Chaintreau TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 545 COMS W4995 2 65944 Special Topics In Computer Science I Fund Of Distributed Systs R Geambasu TR 11 40AM 12 55PM MUD 644 COMS W4995 4 18459 Special Topics In Computer Science I The Business of Software Delivery S Abrams Th 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 644 COMS W4995 V01 Special Topics In Computer Science I COMS E6111 72000

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20123 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive


  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Data Structures in Java A Pasik MW 6 10PM 7 25PM PUP 428 COMS W3137 1 82534 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms P Allen TR 10 35AM 11 50AM NWC 501 COMS W3157 1 88537 Advanced Programming S Hershkop TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 633 COMS W3203 1 60869 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory D Strickland MW 9 10AM 10 25AM MAT 207 COMS W3210 1 80951 Scientific Computation J Traub TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 633 COMS W3261 1 99700 Computer Science Theory T Malkin TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MAT 312 CSEE W3827 1 10788 Fundamentals of Computer Systems M Kim MW 1 10PM 2 25PM SCH 614 COMS W3902 98453 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 73353 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science CSOR E4010 1 Graph Theory Combinatl V COMS W4111 1 25538 Introduction to Databases L Gravano MW 1 10PM 2 25PM NWC 501 COMS W4112 1 27906 Database System Implementation A Biliris Tu 5 40PM 8 40PM SCEP 415 COMS W4115 92080 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho MW 2 40PM 3 55PM HAV 309 COMS W4118 62703 Operating Systems I J Yang MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 1127 COMS W4119 1 Computer Networks A Chaintreau TR 1 10PM 2 25PM CSEE W4119 1 77045 A Chaintreau TR 1 10PM 2 25PM PUP 428 CSEE W4140 70962 Networking Laboratory R Margolies We 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 834 COMS W4156 P01 Advanced Software Engineering COMS W4172 1 63700 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 702 COMS W4180 66599 Network Security A Keromytis TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 CSOR W4231 68498 Analysis of Algorithms I X Chen MW 10 35AM 11 50AM MUD 833 COMS W4236 1 73649 Introduction To Computational Complexity M Yannakakis MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4281 1 22059 Introduction to Quantum Computing A Papageorgiou TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MAT 417 COMS W4701 90950 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik TR 6 10PM 7 25PM NWC 501 COMS W4706 1 88037 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 233 CBMF W4761 68461 Computational Genomics I Pe er TR 10 35AM 11 50AM MUD 1127 COMS W4771 P01 Machine Learning CSEE W4840 1 63058 Embedded System Design S Edwards TR 2 40PM 3 55PM HAM 702 COMS W4901 61534 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 13407 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 1 27157 Special Topics In Computer Science I Business of Software Delivery S Abrams Tu 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 535 COMS E6118 92600 Operating Systems II J Nieh Tu 9 55AM 11 45AM MUD 545 COMS E6125 86288 Web enhanced Information Management G Kaiser Tu 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 535 COMS E6253 1 70953 Advanced Topics in Computational Learning Theory R Servedio Th 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 545 COMS E6735 97600 Visual Databases J Kender Th 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 535 CSEE E6824 87699 Parallel Computer Architecture S Sethumadhavan

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20121 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    J Gross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W3251 1 97199 Computational Linear Algebra A Papageorgiou TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1127 COMS W3261 1 98399 Computer Science Theory A Aho MW 1 10PM 2 25PM HAV 209 CSEE W3827 1 12035 Fundamentals of Computer Systems S Edwards TR 10 35AM 11 50AM MUD 633 COMS W3902 97499 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 62783 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4004 1 Neurobio I cellular Mol BIOL W4022 1 Developmental Biology BIOL W4041 1 Cell Biology COMS W4111 98701 Introduction to Databases A Biliris We 1 10PM 3 40PM MUD 233 COMS W4115 1 13049 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards MW 4 10PM 5 25PM 501 COMS W4118 1 16001 Operating Systems I J Nieh TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 CSEE W4119 1 95899 Computer Networks G Zussman MW 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 833 COMS W4130 1 57850 Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming M Kim MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 1024 COMS W4156 1 83281 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser TR 10 35AM 11 50AM 501 COMS W4160 1 92401 Computer Graphics E Grinspun Tu 6 10PM 8 30PM MUD 627 COMS W4167 73449 Animation E Grinspun Th 6 10PM 8 30PM SCEP 415 COMS W4170 1 97193 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 633 COMS W4187 1 81804 Security Architecture and Engineering D Cook Mo 10 30AM 1 00PM PUP 224 COMS W4203 1 11783 Graph Theory J Gross MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 337 CSOR W4231 1 11350 Analysis of Algorithms I C Stein TR 2 40PM 3 55PM COMS W4252 1 15950 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4261 1 17249 Introduction To Cryptography T Malkin TR 10 35AM 11 50AM MUD 1024 BIOL W4300 1 Drugs And Disease EECS E4321 1 VLSI Circuits EECS E4340 1 92300 Computer Hardware Design S Sethumadhavan TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 327 COMS W4444 1 18748 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM CSC 453 COMS W4701 1 95952 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik MW 6 10PM 7 25PM PUP 301 COMS W4705 1 21697 Natural Language Processing M Collins TR 4 10PM 5 25PM HAM 602 COMS W4731 1 28049 Computer Vision S Nayar TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 633 COMS W4733 1 53442 Computational Aspects of Robotics P Allen TR 10 35AM 11 50AM MUD 535 COMS W4737 1 52282 Biometrics P Belhumeur TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 1127 CSEE W4823 1 57285 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 633 CSEE W4824 1 60280 Computer Architecture L Carloni MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 833 COMS W4901 56900 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 97206 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 1 64532 Special Topics In Computer Science I Social Information Networks A Chaintreau TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 1127 COMS W4995 2 12097

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20113 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    W3261 1 18200 Computer Science Theory T Malkin Th 1 10PM 4 00PM PUP 301 CSEE W3827 1 21848 Fundamentals of Computer Systems M Kim Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM FAY 310 COMS W3902 67148 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 84285 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4005 1 Neurobio Ii Devpt Syst CSOR E4010 1 Graph Theory Combinatl V BIOL W4031 1 Genetics COMS W4111 1 22900 Introduction to Databases A Biliris We 4 10PM 6 40PM PUP 329 COMS W4112 1 77201 Database System Implementation K Ross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4115 1 10290 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho We 1 10PM 4 00PM MAT 207 COMS W4118 1 26792 Operating Systems I J Yang Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM HAM 702 CSEE W4119 1 29708 Computer Networks Y Yemini MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 1127 CSEE W4140 1 61287 Networking Laboratory B Birand Tu 4 10PM 5 25PM SCEP 750 COMS W4172 1 62403 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4180 1 63699 Network Security D Cook Mo 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 627 CSOR W4231 1 72050 Analysis of Algorithms I S Antonakopoulos Th 7 10PM 10 00PM MUD 833 COMS W4236 1 76547 Introduction To Computational Complexity M Yannakakis Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4241 1 77747 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity J Traub Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 644 COMS W4281 1 81000 Introduction to Quantum Computing A Papageorgiou Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4701 1 82298 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4706 1 83049 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg We 1 10PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4735 1 86699 Visual Interfaces To Computers J Kender Th 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 CBMF W4761 1 88954 Computational Genomics I Pe er Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 545 COMS W4771 1 92453 Machine Learning T Jebara Th 1 10PM 4 00PM HAV 309 BIOL W4799 1 Molecular Biology Of Can CSEE W4840 1 96398 Embedded System Design S Edwards Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 825 COMS W4901 23349 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 63651 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 2 72148 Special Topics In Computer Science I Introduction to Semantic Web K Arabshian Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM HAM 503 COMS W4995 3 29294 Special Topics In Computer Science I Advanced Topics in Programming Languages A Aho Tu 4 10PM 6 00PM CSC 513 COMS E6111 1 87205 Advanced Database Systems L Gravano Mo 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 833 COMS E6125 1 12037 Web enhanced Information Management G Kaiser Tu 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 1127 COMS E6184 11952 ANONYMITY PRIVACY S Bellovin Tu 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 545 COMS E6732 1 17205 Computational Imaging S Nayar We 4 10PM 7 00PM CSC 453 COMS E6734 1 18456 Computational Photography P Belhumeur We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 825 CSEE

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20111 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    TR 1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 702 COMS W3203 1 88350 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory J Gross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W3251 1 92848 Computational Linear Algebra A Papageorgiou TR 2 40PM 3 55PM SCEP 415 COMS W3261 1 95848 Computer Science Theory A Aho MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 633 CSEE W3827 1 96898 Fundamentals of Computer Systems D Rubenstein TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 627 COMS W3902 12096 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 26698 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4004 1 Neurobio I cellular Mol BIOL W4073 1 Cellular molecular Immuno COMS W4111 1 89033 Introduction to Databases L Gravano TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W4115 1 14029 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4118 1 12446 Operating Systems I J Nieh TR 9 35AM 10 50AM MUD 535 CSEE W4119 1 13448 Computer Networks V Misra TR 9 35AM 10 50AM SCEP 415 CSEE W4140 1 17048 Networking Laboratory G Zussman We 11 00AM 12 15PM SCH 558 COMS W4156 1 17749 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 833 COMS W4160 1 18548 Computer Graphics M Reed TR 6 10PM 7 25PM FAY 310 COMS W4167 1 23448 Animation E Grinspun TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1024 COMS W4170 1 26348 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM SCEP 415 COMS W4187 1 47098 Security Architecture and Engineering S Bellovin MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4203 1 47849 Graph Theory J Gross MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 337 CSOR W4231 1 12191 Analysis of Algorithms I M Yannakakis TR 5 40PM 6 55PM MAT 207 COMS W4261 1 52246 Introduction To Cryptography R Gennaro MW 9 10AM 10 25AM MUD 627 BIOL W4300 1 Drugs And Disease EECS E4340 1 98599 Computer Hardware Design S Sethumadhavan TR 4 10PM 5 25PM ENG 253 COMS W4444 1 46396 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM CSC 453 COMS W4701 1 47347 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik MW 6 10PM 7 25PM HAM 717 COMS W4705 1 48197 Natural Language Processing J Hirschberg TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 COMS W4733 1 58398 Computational Aspects of Robotics P Allen TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1127 COMS W4737 1 62198 Biometrics P Belhumeur TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 627 COMS E4772 1 72849 Advanced Machine Learning T Jebara Tu 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 535 CSEE W4823 1 75998 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 627 CSEE W4824 1 76749 Computer Architecture L Carloni MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 COMS W4901 55997 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 51199 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 1 81248 Special Topics In Computer Science I Advanced Parallel Program M Kim V Saraswat MW 1 10PM 2 25PM ENG 253 COMS W4995 2 86600 Special Topics In

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20103 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    81782 Scientific Computation J Traub Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 233 COMS W3261 1 16999 Computer Science Theory M Yannakakis Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM SCEP 415 CSEE W3827 1 65798 Fundamentals of Computer Systems M Kim Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM HAV 209 COMS W3902 96746 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3995 1 28246 Special Topics In Computer Science Computers Society S Bellovin Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM HAM 516 COMS W3995 2 84533 Special Topics In Computer Science Intro To Os networks secu H Schulzrinne We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 834 COMS W3998 91896 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science CSOR E4010 1 Graph Theory Combinatl V BIOL W4031 1 Genetics COMS W4111 1 28032 Introduction to Databases A Biliris Mo 4 10PM 6 40PM MUD 833 COMS W4112 1 28464 Database System Implementation K Ross Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MAT 417 COMS W4115 1 13024 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 833 COMS W4118 1 25544 Operating Systems I J Yang Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM HAM 717 CSEE W4119 1 73333 Computer Networks D Rubenstein Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 644 CSEE W4140 1 71499 Networking Laboratory J Kim Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4160 1 29704 Computer Graphics M Reed Th 6 10PM 8 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4167 1 86951 Animation E Grinspun Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4172 1 62449 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4180 1 63498 Network Security A Keromytis Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4203 1 93447 Graph Theory J Gross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1024 COMS W4236 1 67298 Introduction To Computational Complexity R Servedio Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM ENG 253 COMS W4241 1 68750 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity A Papageorgiou Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM LEW 212A COMS W4281 1 71848 Introduction to Quantum Computing H Wozniakowski Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 825 BIOL W4400 1 72596 Biological Networks D Pe er TR 1 10PM 2 25PM COMS W4701 1 73301 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1127 COMS W4706 1 77499 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg We 1 10PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4731 1 78698 Computer Vision S Nayar TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 833 CBMF W4761 1 86047 Computational Genomics I Pe er MW 2 40PM 3 55PM ENG 253 COMS W4771 1 87050 Machine Learning T Jebara Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 BIOL W4799 1 Molecular Biology Of Can CSEE W4840 1 88254 Embedded System Design S Edwards Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4901 22899 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4910 81700 Curricular Practical Training COMS W4995 1 75039 Special Topics In Computer Science I Principles of Innovation Y Yemini Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 337 COMS E6111 1 94270 Advanced Database Systems L Gravano Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20101 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Data Structures and Algorithms P Allen MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 833 COMS W3157 1 87397 Advanced Programming S Hershkop TR 9 10AM 10 25AM KNT 413 COMS W3203 1 97597 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory J Gross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W3251 1 82242 Computational Linear Algebra H Wozniakowski TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 227 COMS W3261 1 19256 Computer Science Theory A Aho MW 1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 702 CSEE W3827 1 13281 Fundamentals of Computer Systems D Rubenstein TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 825 COMS W3902 14694 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 25282 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4041 1 Cell Biology BIOL W4073 1 Cellular molecular Immuno COMS W4111 1 96046 Introduction to Databases L Gravano TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4115 1 93499 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 833 COMS W4118 1 98297 Operating Systems I J Nieh MW 9 35AM 10 50AM MUD 535 CSEE W4119 1 76498 Computer Networks G Zussman MW 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 535 CSEE W4140 1 10801 Networking Laboratory G Zussman Th 9 30AM 10 45AM MUD 327 COMS W4156 1 86279 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 633 COMS W4160 1 82305 Computer Graphics M Reed Tu 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4170 1 99780 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 327 COMS W4187 1 16446 Security Architecture and Engineering S Bellovin MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4205 1 50949 Combinatorial Theory J Gross MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 337 CSOR W4231 1 82280 Analysis of Algorithms I C Stein TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 535 CSOR W4231 2 12151 C Monteleoni TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MAT 417 COMS W4252 1 21800 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 535 COMS W4261 1 23596 Introduction To Cryptography T Malkin TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 1024 EECS E4321 1 VLSI Circuits EECS E4340 1 86149 Computer Hardware Design S Sethumadhavan TR 5 40PM 6 55PM COMS W4444 1 27848 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM CSC 453 COMS W4560 1 58156 Introduction to Computer Applications in Health Care and Biomedicine Biomedical Informatics M Chiang MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 327 COMS W4701 1 80997 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik MW 6 10PM 7 25PM HAM 702 COMS W4705 1 25029 Natural Language Processing K McKeown TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1024 COMS W4737 1 50505 Biometrics P Belhumeur TR 1 10PM 2 25PM SCEP 415 COMS E4772 1 60944 Advanced Machine Learning T Jebara Tu 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 1024 CSEE W4823 1 43747 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 545 CSEE W4824 1 46597 Computer Architecture L Carloni MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1127 COMS W4901 93547 Projects

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20093 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    3 55PM MUD 633 COMS W3157 1 80035 Advanced Programming J Lee TR 4 10PM 5 25PM HAM 517 COMS W3203 1 87035 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory E Grinspun TR 2 40PM 3 55PM HAM 717 COMS W3210 1 85945 Scientific Computation J Traub TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 825 COMS W3261 1 10033 Computer Science Theory T Malkin TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 227 CSEE W3827 1 21747 Fundamentals of Computer Systems M Kim MW 1 10PM 2 25PM FAY 310 COMS W3902 77787 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 62954 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science BIOL W4031 1 Genetics COMS W4111 1 17848 Introduction to Databases A Biliris We 4 10PM 6 40PM MUD 833 COMS W4112 1 27600 Database System Implementation K Ross TR 2 40PM 3 55PM PUP 325 COMS W4115 1 25956 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho MW 4 10PM 5 25PM FAY 310 COMS W4118 1 23358 Operating Systems I J Yang TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 633 CSEE W4119 1 22496 Computer Networks D Rubenstein MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 1024 CSEE W4140 1 79540 Networking Laboratory J Kim We 1 10PM 2 25PM ENG 253 COMS W4167 1 79542 Animation E Grinspun TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 644 COMS W4172 1 89540 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM SCEP 415 COMS W4180 1 13036 Network Security S Bellovin TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4236 1 62042 Introduction To Computational Complexity M Yannakakis MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 227 COMS W4241 1 61350 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity J Traub MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 644 COMS W4281 1 62598 Introduction to Quantum Computing A Papageorgiou TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 644 BIOL W4400 1 Biological Networks COMS W4701 1 66249 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 COMS W4733 1 11502 Computational Aspects of Robotics P Allen TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 1127 COMS W4735 1 13602 Visual Interfaces To Computers J Kender TR 1 10PM 2 25PM ENG 253 CBMF W4761 1 92748 Computational Genomics I Pe er MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 545 COMS W4771 1 27452 Machine Learning T Jebara TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 833 CSEE W4840 1 87283 Embedded System Design S Edwards MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 633 COMS W4901 76305 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4995 1 23552 Special Topics In Computer Science I C prog For Derviatives P G Creamer Mo 6 10PM 8 40PM MUD 633 COMS W4995 2 98401 Special Topics In Computer Science I Topics In Financial Techn G Swamy Mo 5 40PM 8 10PM MUD 327 COMS E6111 1 62210 Advanced Database Systems L Gravano Mo 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 833 COMS E6125 1 88967 Web enhanced Information Management G Kaiser Tu 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 327 CSEE E6180 1 62351 Modeling and performance evaluation M Sharma We 6 10PM

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20091 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive