archive-edu.com » EDU » C » COLUMBIA.EDU

Total: 442

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Programming J Lee MW 4 10PM 5 25PM SCEP 415 COMS W3203 1 13700 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory J Gross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W3251 1 16403 Computational Linear Algebra A Papageorgiou MW 11 00AM 12 15PM THR 157 COMS W3261 1 17601 Computer Science Theory A Aho MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 825 CSEE W3827 1 22152 Fundamentals of Computer Systems D Rubenstein MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 627 COMS W3902 75533 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 13447 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 23299 Introduction to Databases L Gravano TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4115 1 26049 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 535 COMS W4118 1 27103 Operating Systems I J Nieh MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 CSEE W4119 1 92449 Computer Networks G Zussman MW 11 00AM 12 15PM COMS W4156 1 22205 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 327 COMS W4160 1 59035 Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi Mo 1 10PM 3 40PM MUD 633 COMS W4170 1 43457 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 633 COMS W4187 1 46600 Security Architecture and Engineering S Bellovin TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 545 COMS W4203 1 47255 Graph Theory J Gross MW 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 337 COMS W4231 1 50805 Analysis of Algorithms I M Yannakakis TR 4 10PM 5 25PM PUP 301 COMS W4252 1 53400 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 1127 BIOL W4300 1 Drugs And Disease COMS W4444 1 57502 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM CSC 453 COMS W4560 1 53051 Introduction to Computer Applications

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20083 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive


  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Structures and Algorithms P Allen TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 535 COMS W3157 1 11449 Advanced Programming J Lee MW 11 00AM 12 15PM HAM 603 COMS W3203 1 12949 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory E Grinspun TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 327 COMS W3210 1 16198 Scientific Computation J Traub TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 633 COMS W3261 1 17000 Computer Science Theory M Yannakakis TR 4 10PM 5 25PM SCEP 415 CSEE W3827 1 18448 Fundamentals of Computer Systems S Sethumadhavan MW 1 10PM 2 25PM HAM 602 COMS W3902 62293 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 62998 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4101 1 73201 Topics in Computer Science Technology Mo 11 00AM 12 15PM MAT 407 COMS W4111 1 28653 Introduction to Databases K Ross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 833 COMS W4115 1 13035 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho MW 4 10PM 5 25PM HAM 602 COMS W4118 80783 Operating Systems I E Nahum TR 9 10AM 10 25AM MUD 535 CSEE W4119 1 85035 Computer Networks V Misra MW 9 10AM 10 25AM HAM 703 CSEE W4140 1 28286 Networking Laboratory S Baset Mo 5 40PM 7 30PM SCEP 415 COMS W4160 1 63039 Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi Mo 1 10PM 3 40PM MUD 1024 COMS W4172 1 94270 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner TR 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 337 COMS W4180 1 61790 Network Security D Cook Tu 5 40PM 8 10PM IAB 403 COMS W4205 1 63396 Combinatorial Theory J Gross MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 337 COMS W4236 1 68098 Introduction To Computational Complexity R Servedio MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 233 COMS W4241 1 71003 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity A Papageorgiou TR 4 10PM 5 25PM PUP 420 COMS W4261 1 87649 Introduction To Cryptography T Malkin TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 227 COMS W4281 1 75997 Introduction to Quantum Computing H Wozniakowski TR 2 40PM 3 55PM SCEP 415 COMS W4701 1 77701 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik TR 5 40PM 6 55PM MUD 633 COMS W4706 1 88283 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg MW 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 1127 COMS W4771 1 81848 Machine Learning C Rudin TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 535 CSEE W4823 1 82998 Advanced Logic Design P Ashar Mo 5 40PM 8 10PM MUD 535 CSEE W4840 1 95798 Embedded System Design S Edwards TR 11 00AM 12 15PM SCEP 415 COMS W4901 13455 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4995 1 96850 Special Topics In Computer Science I Bldg Facebook Application J Nieh Tu 9 30AM 11 20AM ENG 253 COMS E6111 1 17897 Advanced Database Systems L Gravano Mo 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 633 COMS E6125 1 23150 Web enhanced Information Management G Kaiser Tu 11 00AM 12 50PM MUD 1024 COMS E6181 1 26155 Advanced Internet Services H Schulzrinne We 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 535 COMS E6184 1 28202 ANONYMITY PRIVACY S Bellovin Mo 4

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20081 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    COMS W3251 1 71748 Computational Linear Algebra H Wozniakowski Mo 9 00AM 12 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W3261 1 73251 Computer Science Theory T Malkin TR 11 00AM 12 15PM MUD 233 CSEE W3827 1 75949 Fundamentals of Computer Systems D Rubenstein We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W3902 62399 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 14532 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 77001 Introduction to Databases L Gravano Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4115 1 77601 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4117 1 81355 Compilers and Interpreters A Aho Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4118 1 78151 Operating Systems I J Nieh We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 CSEE W4119 1 78698 Computer Networks V Misra Th 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4156 1 28280 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 1024 COMS W4170 1 56757 User Interface Design S Feiner Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 COMS W4187 1 93507 Security Architecture and Engineering S Bellovin Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 545 COMS W4203 1 93752 Graph Theory J Gross Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 337 CSOR W4231 1 56346 Analysis of Algorithms I C Stein We 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 EECS E4321 1 VLSI Circuits COMS W4444 1 61782 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM CSC 453 COMS W4560 1 89282 Introduction to Computer Applications in Health Care and Biomedicine Biomedical Informatics M Chiang Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4701 1 64282 Artificial Intelligence K McKeown We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 833 COMS W4705 1 41147 Natural Language Processing J Hirschberg Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 327

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20073 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Pasik Th 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 633 COMS W3157 1 83037 Advanced Programming S Hershkop MW 1 10PM 2 25PM MUD 327 COMS W3203 1 88787 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory E Grinspun Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W3210 1 89693 Scientific Computation J Traub Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 COMS W3261 1 87194 Computer Science Theory T Malkin Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 535 CSEE W3827 1 13347 Fundamentals of Computer Systems P Kudva Mo 7 10PM 10 00PM MUD 633 COMS W3902 94694 Undergraduate Thesis COMS W3998 85998 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 96800 Introduction to Databases A Biliris Mo 4 10PM 6 40PM MUD 227 COMS W4115 1 12499 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 627 COMS W4118 1 22846 Operating Systems I H Schulzrinne Th 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4119 1 Computer Networks D Rubenstein CSEE W4119 1 77951 D Rubenstein Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1024 COMS W4172 1 77281 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner Fr 12 00PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4187 1 61250 Security Architecture and Engineering S Bellovin Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1024 COMS W4236 1 85031 Introduction To Computational Complexity M Yannakakis We 1 10PM 4 00PM ENG 253 COMS W4241 1 83443 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity J Traub Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4261 1 88282 Introduction To Cryptography M Rabin Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4281 1 92091 Introduction to Quantum Computing A Papageorgiou Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 644 COMS W4701 1 68444 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4733 1 65947 Computational Aspects of Robotics P Allen Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4735 1 83299 Visual Interfaces To Computers J Kender Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 227 CBMF W4761 1 62249 Computational Genomics Y Yemini TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 545 COMS W4761 1 Y Yemini TR 2 40PM 3 55PM MUD 545 COMS W4771 1 78550 Machine Learning T Jebara We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 CSEE W4840 1 96399 Embedded System Design S Edwards Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 227 CSEE W4861 1 92802 Computer Aided Design of Digital Systems S Nowick Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4861 1 S Nowick COMS W4901 13498 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4995 1 61497 Special Topics In Computer Science I Geometric Modeling E Grinspun Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 644 COMS W4995 2 23649 Special Topics In Computer Science I SEMINAR IN COMPUTATIONAL GENOMICS I Pe er Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM SCEP 620 COMS W4995 3 60533 Special Topics In Computer Science I Video Game Production and Design B Yee Th 1 10PM 5 00PM MUD 825 COMS E6111 1 61537 Advanced Database Systems L Gravano Tu 6 10PM 8 00PM MUD 327

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20071 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    1 Transfer credit for COMS W3137 9 COMS W3157 1 98198 Advanced Programming S Hershkop MW 4 10PM 5 25PM HAM 516 COMS 3157 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3157 COMS W3203 1 97046 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory J Gross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS 3203 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3203 COMS 3210 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3210 COMS W3251 1 95941 Computational Linear Algebra A Papageorgiou Mo 9 00AM 12 00PM SCEP 415 COMS 3251 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3251 COMS W3261 1 10282 Computer Science Theory A Pasik We 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 627 COMS 3261 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3261 CSEE W3827 1 73748 Fundamentals of Computer Systems P Kudva Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MAT 417 CSEE 3827 T 1 Transfer credit for CSEE W3827 COMS W3902 46857 Undergraduate Thesis A Keromytis COMS W3998 56285 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 11547 Introduction to Databases L Gravano Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4115 1 12299 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4118 1 15798 Operating Systems I A Keromytis We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4119 1 Computer Networks V Misra TR 9 10AM 10 25AM MUD 1127 CSEE W4119 1 56900 V Misra Th 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 1127 CSEE W4140 1 76447 Networking Laboratory S Hershkop MW 11 00AM 12 15PM CSC 486 COMS W4156 1 17998 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 327 COMS W4160 1 21699 Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4165 1 Computational Techniques In Pixel Processing COMS W4170 1 23751 User Interface Design S Feiner Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 COMS W4180 1 52348 Network Security S Bellovin Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4205 1 27148 Combinatorial Theory J Gross Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4231 1 26781 Analysis of Algorithms I M Yannakakis TR 4 10PM 5 25PM MUD 833 CSOR W4231 Analysis of Algorithms I M Yannakakis COMS W4241 1 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity H Wozniakowski COMS W4252 1 63007 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4444 1 63532 Programming and Problem Solving K Ross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM CSC 453 COMS W4701 1 41848 Artificial Intelligence K McKeown Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4705 1 43649 Natural Language Processing J Hirschberg Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 545 COMS W4731 1 50846 Computer Vision S Nayar Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM ENG 253 COMS W4733 1 Computational Aspects of Robotics COMS W4761 1 Computational Genomics COMS E4772 1 62306 Advanced Machine Learning T Jebara Mo 4 10PM 6 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4823 1 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick TR 1 10PM 2 25PM CSEE W4823 1 78547 S Nowick Tu

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20063 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    98001 Data Structures in Java Z Grunschlag Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM HAM 703 COMS W3137 1 83284 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms Z Grunschlag Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 825 COMS 3137 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3137 9 COMS W3139 1 13025 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms M Yannakakis Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 COMS W3157 1 13036 Advanced Programming S Hershkop Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 633 COMS 3157 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3157 COMS W3203 1 12899 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory E Grinspun Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 633 COMS 3203 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3203 COMS W3210 1 15849 Scientific Computation A Papageorgiou Mo 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 833 COMS 3210 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3210 COMS 3251 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3251 COMS W3261 1 61347 Computer Science Theory T Malkin Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 633 COMS 3261 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3261 CSEE W3827 1 88783 Fundamentals of Computer Systems M Burnside We 4 10PM 7 00PM MUD 833 CSEE 3827 T 1 Transfer credit for CSEE W3827 COMS W3998 88016 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 81399 Introduction to Databases A Biliris We 6 10PM 8 40PM MUD 227 COMS W4115 1 83297 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM HAM 702 COMS W4118 1 86451 Operating Systems I S Bellovin We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4119 1 90799 Computer Networks D Rubenstein We 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4156 1 91450 Advanced Software Engineering G Valetto Tu 4 10PM 6 40PM MUD 627 COMS W4162 1 97849 Advanced Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 337 COMS W4170 1 80788 User Interface Design S Feiner TR 2 40PM 3 55PM HAM 717 COMS W4180 1 97198 Network Security A Keromytis Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4203 1 98098 Graph Theory J Gross We 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 535 CSOR W4231 V01 Analysis of Algorithms I COMS W4236 1 76032 Introduction To Computational Complexity R Servedio Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 535 COMS W4241 1 81284 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity H Wozniakowski Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1024 COMS W4281 1 99783 Introduction to Quantum Computing H Wozniakowski We 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 644 CSEE W4340 1 Computer Hardware Design P Kudva COMS W4701 1 14538 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 1127 COMS W4706 1 12501 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg We 1 10PM 4 00PM SCEP 415 COMS W4735 1 12999 Visual Interfaces To Computers J Kender Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM MUD 825 COMS W4771 1 17050 Machine Learning T Jebara Th 1 10PM 4 00PM MAT 207 CSEE W4840 1 17199 Embedded System Design S Edwards Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM MUD 227 CSEE W4861 1 23343 Computer Aided Design

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20061 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    Languages Programming Lang scrip We 11 00AM 1 00PM COMS W3134 1 58749 Data Structures in Java Z Grunschlag We 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W3137 1 61398 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms Z Grunschlag We 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS 3137 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3137 9 COMS W3157 1 71048 Advanced Programming S Hershkop MW 2 40PM 3 55PM COMS 3157 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3157 COMS W3203 1 67746 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory J Gross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS 3203 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3203 COMS 3210 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3210 COMS W3251 1 73648 Computational Linear Algebra A Papageorgiou Mo 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS 3251 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3251 COMS W3261 1 83498 Computer Science Theory J Feldman Fr 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS 3261 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3261 CSEE W3827 1 71296 Fundamentals of Computer Systems P Kudva Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM CSEE 3827 T 1 Transfer credit for CSEE W3827 COMS W3902 53058 Undergraduate Thesis R Servedio COMS W3998 54694 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4001 1 51404 Introduction to Computer Applications in Health Care E Shortliffe MW 4 10PM 5 25PM COMS G4002 1 Methods in Biomed Informatics COMS G4014 1 61255 Computational Biology P Pavlidis MW 10 35AM 11 50AM COMS G4024 1 11704 Biomedical Text Mining C Friedman Th 2 10PM 4 10PM COMS G4030 1 86955 User Interfaces in Medicine J Starren MW 1 30PM 3 00PM COMS G4061 1 92699 Econ Issues in Hlth Info Systs E Silfen Fr 1 30PM 3 45PM COMS G4062 1 79794 Public Health Informatics R Kukafka Th 5 30PM 7 30PM COMS W4111 1 92947 Introduction to Databases L Gravano Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4115 Programming Languages and Translators S Edwards COMS W4118 1 96747 Operating Systems I A Keromytis Th 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4119 1 75529 Computer Networks V Misra Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4160 Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi COMS W4165 1 75943 Computational Techniques In Pixel Processing G Wolberg We 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4205 1 17896 Combinatorial Theory J Gross Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4231 Analysis of Algorithms I C Stein CSOR W4231 1 98004 Analysis of Algorithms I C Stein Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4252 1 22146 Introduction to Computational Learning Theory R Servedio Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4261 1 23048 Introduction To Cryptography T Malkin Th 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4271 1 11449 Computational Geometry EECS E4321 1 VLSI Circuits COMS W4701 Artificial Intelligence A Pasik COMS W4705 1 52203 Natural Language Processing S Bangalore Mo 6 00PM 8 00PM COMS W4731 Computer Vision S Nayar COMS W4733 1 57449 Computational Aspects of Robotics P Allen Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4761 1 88016 Computational Genomics Y Yemini We 6 10PM 8 00PM COMS E4772 1 46646 Advanced Machine

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20053 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • field is being used for creating static contents. --> Department of Computer Science, Columbia University | Courses
    9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W3137 1 28752 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms A Pasik We 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS 3137 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3137 9 COMS W3139 1 73339 Honors Data Structures and Algorithms Z Grunschlag Th 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W3157 1 76784 Advanced Programming E Sklar Mo 1 10PM 2 25PM COMS 3157 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3157 COMS W3203 1 85537 Discrete Mathematics Introduction To Combinatorics and Graph Theory E Grinspun Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS 3203 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3203 COMS W3210 1 94264 Scientific Computation J Traub Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS 3210 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3210 COMS 3251 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3251 COMS W3257 97403 Advanced Programming lab E Sklar We 12 25PM 2 25PM COMS W3261 1 23340 Computer Science Theory J Feldman Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS 3261 T 1 Transfer credit for COMS W3261 CSEE W3825 1 87210 Fundamentals of Digital Logic S Unger TR 2 40PM 3 55PM CSEE W3826 1 78050 Fundamentals of Computer Organization S Unger TR 2 40PM 3 55PM CSEE W3827 1 88749 Fundamentals of Computer Systems S Unger TR 2 40PM 3 55PM CSEE 3827 T 1 Transfer credit for CSEE W3827 COMS W3998 72600 Undergraduate Projects In Computer Science COMS W4111 1 88047 Introduction to Databases K Ross Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4115 1 90950 Programming Languages and Translators A Aho Mo 4 10PM 5 25PM COMS W4118 1 92448 Operating Systems I A Kamra Th 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4119 1 92949 Computer Networks H Schulzrinne We 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4156 1 98297 Advanced Software Engineering G Kaiser Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4162 1 82199 Advanced Computer Graphics R Ramamoorthi We 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4167 1 11649 Animation E Grinspun Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4172 1 18547 3D User Interfaces and Augmented Reality S Feiner Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4180 1 96098 Network Security A Keromytis Th 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4236 1 22148 Introduction To Computational Complexity M Yannakakis We 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4241 1 12149 Numerical Algorithms and Complexity J Traub Mo 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4281 1 15851 Introduction to Quantum Computing A Papageorgiou Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4701 1 26997 Artificial Intelligence S Stolfo Tu 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4706 1 91997 Spoken Language Processing J Hirschberg We 1 10PM 4 00PM CBMF W4761 1 87783 Computational Genomics Y Yemini Mo 4 10PM 7 00PM COMS W4761 1 28198 Y Yemini Mo 4 10PM 6 40PM COMS W4771 1 81768 Machine Learning T Jebara Th 1 10PM 4 00PM COMS W4823 1 73553 Advanced Logic Design S Nowick Tu 4 10PM 7 00PM CSEE W4823 1 CSEE W4840 1 63299 Embedded System Design S Edwards Tu 9 00AM 12 00PM COMS W4901 78286 Projects In Computer Science COMS W4995

    Original URL path: http://www.cs.columbia.edu/education/courses/list?yearterm=20051 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive